Nanto-Kanazawa Bus World Heritage Bus |
Period of operation: 2023/04/01 to 2024/03/31 Bus Company: Kaetsuno Bus Inc. |
Nanto-Kanazawa Bus *No reservations required. Buses run daily.
Kanazawa Station → Inami | ||||||
Kanazawa Sta. (Bus stop#2) |
8:20 | 10:35 | 13:05 | 16:00 | 18:35 | 21:10 |
Fukumitsu Sta. | 9:11 | 11:26 | 13:56 | 16:51 | 19:26 | 22:01 |
Johana Sta. | 9:21 | 11:36 | 14:06 | ― | ― | ― |
Zuisenji-guchi Koutsu-Hiroba |
9:39 | 11:54 | 14:24 | 17:06 | 19:41 | 22:16 |
Inami | 9:45 | 12:00 | 14:30 | 17:15 | 19:50 | 22:25 |
Inami → Kanazawa Station | ||||||
Inami |
6:25 |
7:25 | 9:55 | 13:10 | 16:10 | 18:10 |
Zuisenji-guchi Koutsu-Hiroba |
6:27 | 7:27 | 9:57 | 13:12 | 16:12 | 18:12 |
Johana Sta. | ― | ― | ― | 13:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 |
Fukumitsu Sta. | 6:45 | 7:45 | 10:15 | 13:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 |
Kanazawa Sta. (Bus stop#2) |
7:40 | 8:40 | 11:10 | 14:35 | 17:35 | 19:35 |
※Some buses do not stop in Johana.
World Heritage Bus *No reservations required. Buses run daily.
※The bus times indicated in red only run on weekends, holidays, between 8/14-16, and between 12/1-1/13.
Shirakawa-go → Gokayama (Ainokura/Suganuma)→ Johana Station → Takaoka Station | |||||||||
Takaoka Sta. | 8:10 | 9:35 | 10:45 | 13:20 | 16:00 | ||||
Shin-Takaoka Sta. | 8:25 | 9:50 | 11:00 | 13:35 | 16:15 | ||||
Johana Sta. | 7:10 | 8:10 | 9:05 | 10:30 | 11:05 | 11:40 | 12:45 | 14:15 | 16:55 |
Johana Hikiyama Kaikan |
7:12 | 8:12 | 9:07 | 10:32 | 11:07 | 11:42 | 12:47 | 14:17 | 16:57 |
Ainokura-guchi | 7:33 | 8:33 | 9:28 | 10:53 | 11:28 | 12:03 | 13:08 | 14:38 | 17:18 |
Kaminashi | 7:42 | 8:42 | 9:37 | 11:02 | 11:37 | 12:12 | 13:17 | 14:47 | 17:27 |
Suganuma | 7:48 | 8:48 | 9:43 | 11:08 | 11:43 | 12:18 | 13:23 | 14:53 | 17:33 |
Nishiakao | 7:54 | 8:54 | 9:49 | 11:14 | 11:49 | 12:24 | 13:29 | 14:59 | 17:39 |
Shirakawa-go | 8:25 | 9:25 | 10:20 | 11:45 | 12:20 | 12:55 | 14:00 | 15:30 | 18:10 |
Takaoka Station → Johana Station→ Gokayama (Ainokura・Suganuma) → Shirakawa-go |
|||||||||
Shirakawa-go | 7:00 | 9:15 | 10:15 | 11:45 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:45 | 15:35 | 16:00 |
Nishiakao | 7:25 | 9:40 | 10:40 | 12:10 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:10 | 16:00 | 16:25 |
Suganuma | 7:31 | 9:46 | 10:46 | 12:16 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:16 | 16:06 | 16:31 |
Kaminashi | 7:37 | 9:52 | 10:52 | 12:22 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:22 | 16:12 | 16:37 |
Ainokura-guchi | 7:45 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:30 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:30 | 16:20 | 16:45 |
Johana Hikiyama Kaikan |
8:06 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:51 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:51 | 16:41 | 17:06 |
Johana Sta. | 8:15 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 13:00 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:00 | 16:50 | 17:15 |
Shin-takaoka Sta. | 8:55 | 13:40 | 15:45 | 16:40 | 17:55 | ||||
Takaoka Sta. | 9:10 | 13:55 | 16:00 | 16:55 | 18:10 |
※The two gassho-style villages are served by the Ainokura-guchi and Suganuma bus stops, respectively.
※The bus times indicated in red only run on weekends, holidays, between 8/14-16, and between 12/1-1/13.
Only the main bus stops are displayed above. A detailed bus schedule can be found at http://www.kaetsunou.co.jp/